TRIAINA EPENDYSEIS DIMOSIA ETAIREIA LIMITED

TRIAINA EPENDYSEIS DIMOSIA ETAIREIA LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Triaina Ependyseis Dimosia Etaireia Limited is a Cyprus-based investment company that is engaged in the provision of capital growth through investments in securities and properties. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with headquarters in Nicosia, Cyprus. The company was incorporated in November of 1997.
The company belongs to SFS Group Public Co. Ltd., formerly Sharelink Financial Services Group, a provider of financial services such as professional brokerage services to institutional, corporate and retail investors. It has technical expertise that allows it to produce expert systems providing forwarding of buy and sell orders, automatic control of available security titles and cash balances, instant execution of orders, confirmation of orders, settlement of transactions and up-to-date accounting information.
Business Summary
The Company invests in securities of companies listed on the Cyprus Stock Exchange, in government bonds, in private companies, in mutual funds, in other investment companies and in securities of companies listed on international stock exchanges. As of December 31, 2007, the Company’s main investments were in the banking and financial, insurance, logistics and retail, tourism, property development and food manufacturing sectors.
Description and history
The Company invests in securities of companies listed on the Cyprus Stock Exchange, in government bonds, in private companies, in mutual funds, in other investment companies and in securities of companies listed on international stock exchanges. As of December 31, 2007, the Company’s main investments were in the banking and financial, insurance, logistics and retail, tourism, property development and food manufacturing sectors.
The Company was incorporated in Cyprus on November 10, 1997 as a public limited company. By special resolution dated May 19, 2004 the Company changed its name to Trident Investments Public Company Limited.
The Company was listed on Cyprus stock exchange in 5 April 1999.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of capital growth through investments in securities and properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LIMITED
IPO date
4/5/1999
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Ellinas House
6, Theotoki Street
City province or state postal code
223 79, NICOSIA
Phone: +357 22 554000
Fax: +357 22 554455
Country address: CYPRUS
Website url: