TRIANGLE MULTI-SERVICES CORPORATION

TRIANGLE MULTI-SERVICES CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a holding entity whose subsidiaries are engaged in the operation of restaurants. It was incorporated in August of 1986 and it conducts business from its registered head office located in Toronto, Canada.
As a holding entity, the company takes controlling and supervisory measures as well as provides technical and scientific management holding services to its operating companies and enterprises, including the local units. In addition, the company also provides financial support and control function for the board, and is responsible for managing the group and its overall legal structure, tax planning, financial and equity structures.
Business Summary
The Company is a holding company that owns 100 % of the common shares of Servibec Gestion Alimentaire Inc., Resto Servibec Inc. and Dual Food Ltd which operate and manage cafeterias and restaurants.
Description and history
Triangle Multi-services Corporation is incorporated under Laws of the Province of Ontario. The Company is a holding company that owns 100 % of the common shares of Servibec Gestion Alimentaire Inc., Resto Servibec Inc. and Dual Food Ltd which operate and manage cafeterias and restaurants.

In fiscal 2005, the Company sold two of its operating subsidiaries.

The Company was incorporated on August 20, 1986.

Business Line
Operates as a holding entity whose subsidiaries are engaged in the operation of restaurants
Subsidiary

Advisor
MARC-ANDRE TREMBLAY CA INC
IPO date
9/22/2005
US SIC Code
5812
Company Address
Suite 480
20, Eglinton Avenue East
City province or state postal code
M4P 1A9, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 363 1240
Fax: +1 416 864 0175
Country address: CANADA
Website url: