TRIGEM COMPUTER INC

TRIGEM COMPUTER INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
TriGem Computer, Inc., founded by Yong-The Lee in 1980, is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture and export of personal computers (PCs) worldwide. Headquartered in Ansan, South Korea, TriGem Computer operates in the United States, Japan, China, Europe, Australia, and Mexico.
TriGem Computer’s products include notebook PCs, desktop PCs, monitors, multifunction devices, printers and scanners, and digital devices. The company provides its products and services for mobile networking, computing, and related sectors. The company manufactures desktop and notebook PCs and peripherals for major US computer companies, such as Hewlett-Packard. It also markets its own brand of computers in South Korea.
Business Summary
Trigem Computer Inc. manufactures personal computers, printers, software and system integration products. The Company exports personal computers to the United States under the brand of ‘etower’.
Description and history
Trigem Computer Inc was established on July 2, 1980 and its shares are listed on Korea Stock Exchange on December 19, 1989.

The main principal activities of the Company are manufactures personal computers, printers, software and system integration products. The Company exports personal computers to the United States under the brand of ‘etower’.

Founded by Yong-The Lee

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and export of personal computers (PCs) worldwide
Subsidiary
CELRUN CO.,LTD.
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
12/19/1989
US SIC Code
3571
Company Address
1125-1, SINGIL-DONG, DANWON-GU

City province or state postal code
425839, ANSAN-SI
Phone: +82 31 489 3000
Fax: +82 31 489 3333
Country address: KOREA REPUBLIC OF
Website url: www.trigem.co.kr