TRIGON AGRI A/S

TRIGON AGRI A/S

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity considered as an integrated cereal and dairy commodities company. It was incorporated in the year, 2006 and conducts its business from its corporate head office located in Copenhagen, Denmark.
It is considered as an integrated soft commodities producer, storage provider and trader with operations in Ukraine, Russia, and Estonia.
The company strategy is to acquire grain storage elevators with storage capacity to support the production and trading activities of the group.
Its shares are traded on the OMX- Nordic Exchange Stockholm with a ticker symbol .
Business Summary
The Company is an integrated cereal and dairy commodities company, established by the Eastern European asset manager Trigon Capital in May 2006, which owns its own storage facilities and has cereal and dairy farming operations in Ukraine, Russia and Estonia.
Description and history
The Company is an integrated cereal and dairy commodities company, established by the Eastern European asset manager Trigon Capital in May 2006, which owns its own storage facilities and has cereal and dairy farming operations in Ukraine, Russia and Estonia.

The Group’s activities commenced in 2006 when a Group of Scandinavian high-net-worth individuals committed a total of Euro 19.6 million as start-up equity capital for the development of the Group’s business activities. Following this initial round of financing, in April 2007 the Group carried out an international private placing securing Euro 50 million in new equity capital, simultaneously with a share listing on the First North alternative marketplace of OMX Nordic Exchanges on May 18, 2007 in Stockholm.

Business Line
Considered as an integrated cereal and dairy commodities company
Subsidiary
ARSETTA LTD.
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB
IPO date
5/18/2007
US SIC Code
0111
Company Address
Sundkrogsgade 5

City province or state postal code
2100, COPENHAGEN
Phone: +45 372 66 79 200
Fax: +45 372 66 79 201
Country address: DENMARK
Website url: www.trigonagri.com