TRIKOMSEL OKE TBK

TRIKOMSEL OKE TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the retail distribution of telecommunication products. It was incorporated in 1996. The registered business office of the company is located in Jakarta, Indonesia.
The company offers a wide range of products such as cellular phones, accessories and related products and services. It is selling mobile devices, including the products of Nokia, Sony Ericsson and Blackberry.
The company is active and operational in Indonesia.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the retail distribution of telecommunication products, including cellular phones, accessories and related products and services.
Description and history
PT Trikomsel Oke Tbk was established on August 21, 1996. The Company is an Indonesia-based company engaged in the retail distribution of telecommunication products, including cellular phones, accessories and related products and services. The Company owns 800 OkeShop outlets in 141 cities throughout Indonesia.

The Company is listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange on April 14, 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the retail distribution of telecommunication products
Subsidiary

Advisor
PURWANTONO, SARWOKO & SANDJAJA
IPO date
4/14/2009
US SIC Code
4812
Company Address
24-26, Abdul Muis Street

City province or state postal code
10160, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 344 0220
Fax: +62 21 344 0141
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.oke.com