TRIPLE P N.V.

TRIPLE P N.V.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Triple P N.V. is a leading ICT-infrastructure solutions provider for the medium and large business market based in the Netherlands. It provides its customers with infrastructure-related solutions and managed services. The company is the successor of Triple P Management B.V., which was founded in 1989. It was incorporated in August of 1995 as a public limited firm, and has completed its initial public offering in December of 1995. The company has a registered head office located in Vianen, Netherlands.
Triple P N.V’s products and solutions include information and communication technology (ICT) consultancy, ICT-infrastructure systems delivery, project management and implementation services, and operational ICT-infrastructure management and maintenance services. The company’s solutions are made to be compatible with products of various hardware manufacturers, which include Cisco, Citrix, Hewlett Packard, International Business Machines, Microsoft, Mitel, Novell, Oracle and Sun Microsystems.
Triple P N.V. organizes its operations into Systems and Services businesses. Its Systems business unit consists of reselling system and network products. Meanwhile, the company’s Services business consists of ICT-infrastructure management consulting, including system and network integration consulting, project management and implementation services, as well as operational ICT-infrastructure management and maintenance services.
In 2002, the company sold its Belgian subsidiary – Triple P Belgium N.V./S.A, after the decision in December 2001 to discontinue the services and software solution businesses in Belgium, which was part on the reported operating losses in 2001.
Business Summary
Triple P is a provider of high quality Information and Communication Technology (ICT) infrastructure solutions for medium and large businesses in Benelux. These solutions include ICT-consultancy, project management and implementation services, and operational management and maintenance services.
Description and history
Triple P is a leading one-stop provider of high quality Information and Communication Technology services and infrastructures in the medium and large business market segment. The Company has organised its business in three divisions in The Netherlands and one subsidiary in Belgium. The three divisions in The Netherlands are: Systems and Networks, Services, Software and Systems Integration.
Triple P’s customers are medium and large corporations in both horizontal and vertical markets. Vertical markets addressed by the Company include financial services, government, publishing and healthcare.
In December 2001, the Company decided to discontinue operations of its Belgian subsidiary, Triple P Belgium N.V./SA. As a result of this decision the company no longer serves any customer in the Belgian healthcare market.
During the year 2001, the Company divested its ITC independent training center business.
In July 2002 the Company began the process to legally dissolve its US subsidiary, Triple P USA Inc which is expected to be finalized in the second quarter of 2003.

Listing

The Company’s common shares were quoted on the Nasdaq National Market from the Company’s initial public offering on December 15, 1995 until June 24, 1997. On June 24, 1997, the Company’s common shares were delisted from the Nasdaq National Market and quoted on the OTC Bulletin Board of the National Association of Securities Dealers, Inc. until August 10, 1998. Since August 10, 1998, the common shares have been quoted on the Nasdaq Small Cap Market. Effective March 16, 1999, the Company’s stock ticker symbol changed from `TPPPF’ to `TPPP’.
Nasdaq has indicated that The Company’s common shares will be delisted from the Nasdaq SmallCap Market at the opening of business on July 19, 2005.

The Company announced that it received a determination letter from the staff of The Nasdaq stock market dated July 8, 2005 indicating that its common shares were no longer eligible to be listed on The Nasdaq SmallCap Market because the company is not in compliance with Marketplace Rule 4320(e)(2)(B)


Description in Dutch
Triple P N.V. is een vooraanstaand leverancier van systeem- en netwerkoplossingen (‘Systems & Networks’), beheer en onderhoudsdiensten (‘Services’) en software-oplossingen (‘Software and System Integration’).
De ‘Systems & Networks’ activiteiten bestaan uit het ontwerpen en verkopen van systemen en netwerksoftware toepassingen en de distributie van software van derden. De ‘Services’ activiteiten bestaan onder meer uit hardware en software installatie en implementatiediensten, projectmanagement en beheerconsultancy, en operationele beheer- en onderhoudsdiensten.
‘Systems & Networks’ en ‘Services’ leveren voornamelijk aan klanten in de overheidssector, de financiele sector en de industrie. De ‘Software & System Integration’ activiteiten bestaan uit het aanpassen en onderhouden van eigengemaakte software en software van derden alsmede consultancy voor uitgeverijen en de gezondheidssector.
Business Line
Provides infrastructure-related solutions and managed services (information and communication technology (ICT) consultancy, ICT-infrastructure systems delivery, project management and implementation services, and operational ICT-infrastructure management and maintenance services)
Subsidiary
INBEELD
Advisor
DELOITTE ACCOUNTANTS B.V.
IPO date
12/15/1995
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
D.S. TUIJNMANWEG 10

City province or state postal code
4131 PN, VIANEN
Phone: +31 347 353 650/353
Fax: +31 347 353 666/354
Country address: NETHERLANDS
Website url: www.triple-p.com