TRISTONE COMMUNITY BANK

TRISTONE COMMUNITY BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Tristone Community Bank is an American company engaged in the provision of various banking services. The company was established in 2004. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, traded on National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations (NASDAQ) under the ticker symbol TCMB. The main business office of the company is located in Winston Salem, North Carolina.
The bank offers a wide range of products for individuals such as term deposits, investment funds, asset management, mortgages, financing, insurance, credit cards, and standing orders. It also caters products for companies including business and corporate banking, financing lines, collections and payments, and instruments of cover. In addition, the company covers advisory services, electronic banking, investment profiles, asset management, and investment funds.
Tristone Community Bank is considered the first community bank to originate in Winston Salem. It aims to serve people and the community.
The company has a strategic alliance with Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company (MassMutual), a mutually owned financial protection, accumulation and income management company.
Tristone Community Bank is active and operational in the United States, and has membership with Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC), which guarantees checking and savings deposits in member banks up to $100,000 per depositor.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of various banking services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
401 Knollwood Street

City province or state postal code
27103, WINSTON SALEM, NC
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.fcbresource.com