TSUN YIP HOLDINGS LIMITED

TSUN YIP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Fanling, Hong Kong, is engaged in the provision of civil engineering services to the public sector in Hong Kong. It offers waterworks engineering services, including construction and maintenance of water mains, service reservoirs, impounding reservoirs, pumping stations, water tanks, treatment works, watercourses for distribution systems, and other related construction works, as well as civil construction works comprising excavation, stabilization, foundations strengthening, reinstatement of carriageways, footways, and expressways. The company also provides road works and drainage services, such as construction of interchange, carriageway, walkway, footpath, access road, covered footbridge, link bridge, drainage channel and the associated lighting, drainage, landscaping, utilities diversion, and electrical and mechanical works; and site formation works comprising demolition of existing buildings and structures, excavation to the design formation level, and reduction and stabilization of existing slopes. It was founded in 1989.
Business Summary
The Group is principally engaged in the provision of waterworks engineering services, road works and drainage services and site formation works for the public sector in Hong Kong.
Description and history
The Group is principally engaged in the provision of waterworks engineering services, road works and drainage services and site formation works for the public sector in Hong Kong.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law as an exempted company with limited liability on 15 March 2010. The Company’s shares were listed on the Growth Enterprise Market of the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 30 August 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of civil engineering services to the public sector in Hong Kong
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO LIMITED
IPO date
8/30/2010
US SIC Code
1629
Company Address
PO BOX 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.tsunyip.hk