TSUNODA CO., LTD.

TSUNODA CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Tsunoda Co., Ltd., with head office located in Aichi, Japan, is engaged in the manufacture and sale of bicycles and bicycle parts in Japan. It offers its bicycles and other related items under the “T.U.” and three other original brand names. The company is also involved in the leasing of land, stores, condominiums, parking lots and others. In addition, through an affiliated company, the company is also active in the management and supervision of real estate properties. Tsunoda is a publicly quoted company which was established in April 1938.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are to manufacture and sell bicycles and bicycle parts, under the ‘T.U’ and the other three original brand names. The operations are carried out through the following divisions: Bicycles and Real Estate leasing.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based company primarily engaged in the bicycle business and real estate leasing business. The Company is involved in the leasing of land, stores, condominiums, parking lots and others, as well as the planning, development and sale of bicycles. The Company was founded on 1 January 1926 and established on 25 April 1938, listed at NSE in December 1962.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of bicycles and bicycle parts in Japan
Subsidiary

Advisor
MIKASA AUDIT CORPORATION
IPO date
12/1/1962
US SIC Code
3751
Company Address
1604-1 HIGASHIBANSHU
DAIJI MITTSU FUCHIJI
City province or state postal code
485-0075, KOMAKI
Phone: +81 0568 72 2331
Fax: +81 0568 72 5273
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.tu-bicycle.co.jp