TURENNE INVESTISSEMENT

TURENNE INVESTISSEMENT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity engaged in the provision of financial services. It was incorporated in 2006 and conducts its business from its corporate head office located in Paris, France.
It is primarily engaged in accepting deposits (or share deposits) and in lending funds from these deposits. It is defined on the basis of differences in the types of deposit liabilities assumed and in the nature of the credit extended. In focuses on three segments: in health, services, and in specialized distribution or the Internet.
The company is a subsidiary of Ventos SA, which is considered as a publicly quoted entity with active operations in Luxembourg.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment company specializing in holding minority shares in unlisted companies with strong growth potential, located primarily in France. The Company invests jointly with funds managed by Turenne Capital Partenaires.
Description and history
The Company is an investment company specializing in holding minority shares in unlisted companies with strong growth potential, located primarily in France. The Company invests jointly with funds managed by Turenne Capital Partenaires.

The Company was created on Septembre 7,2006.
The Company was listed on ALTERNEXT PARIS on Decembre 5,2006.


Description in French
La Sociйtй est une sociйtй de Capital Investissement de 18.3 M Eur avec un objectif de 200 M Eur а l’horizon 2012.
La Sociйtй est lancйe par Turenne Capital Partenaires en rйponse aux attentes des grands investisseurs institutionnels attentifs aux performances du Capital Investissement.
La Sociйtй a pour vocation d’accompagner les entreprises non cotйes en croissance, et qui gagnent. La Sociйtй investira et dйsinvestira aux cotйs des Fonds de capital dйveloppement de Turenne Capital Partenaires

La Sociйtй a йtй crйй le 7 septembre 2006,
La Sociйtй est introduite en ALTERNEXT PARIS en 5 Decembre 2006.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial services
Subsidiary
CLIMADIFF
Advisor
KPMG AUDIT (DEPARTEMENT DE KPMG SA)
IPO date
12/5/2006
US SIC Code
6722
Company Address
29-31, Rue Saint-Augustin

City province or state postal code
75002, PARIS
Phone: +33 1 53 43 03 03
Fax: +33 1 53 43 03 04
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: www.turenne-investissement.com