TWINTEC AG

TWINTEC AG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the research, development and distribution of motor vehicles parts and accessories. It was founded in 1995 and has its registered head office in Kцnigswinter, Germany. The company’s business operation specializes in offering products ideal for retrofitting gasoline and diesel cars such as particulate filter catalytic converters, catalytic converters for gasoline and diesel engines, and exhaust manifolds. The company also implements quality management system which is certified according to DIN EN ISO 9001:2000 and ISO/TS 16949:2002 standards.
Business Summary
The Company produces soot particle filters, chill modulators and catalytic converters for the refitting and upgrade of vehicles, among others. It also offers spare parts for its applications, as well as a range of services, such as project planning, catalytic coating, application engineering and certification.
Description and history
The Company was established in 1995, Koeningswinter, Germany. It is engaged in the provision of equipment for the reduction of waste gas emission, mainly for the automotive sector. The Company’s shares were listed on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange on March 22, 2007 under the code of A0LSAT.


Description in German
Die Firma TWINTEC entwickelt und fertigt RuЯpartikelfilter, Kaltlaufregler oder Katalysatoren zur Nach- und Aufrьstung von Fahrzeugen sowie entsprechende Austauschprodukte. Seit 22/3/2007 ist die Firma im Entry Standard der Frankfurter Wertpapierbцrse gelistet.
Business Line
Engaged in the research, development and distribution of motor vehicles parts and accessories
Subsidiary
INTERKAT KATALYSATOREN GMBH
Advisor
VRT ADVISA REVISIONS- UND TREUHANDGESELLSCHAFT AG
IPO date
3/22/2007
US SIC Code
5599
Company Address
Eduard-Rhein-Strasse 21-23

City province or state postal code
53639, KOENIGSWINTER
Phone: +49 2244 998057
Fax: +49 2244 918391 9
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.twintec.de