TZ TECH. CO., LTD.

TZ TECH. CO., LTD.

Previous company name
ERA DESIGN TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Name change date
6/24/2008
Company Overview
Era Design Technology Co., Ltd., incorporated in 1995, is a Taiwanese-based company engaged in the design and manufacture of communication products and equipment. The company has its head office in Taipei, Taiwan.
The company offers designing services for the product’s development such as life style (product positioning and product identity); styling design (consumer behavior study); digital design (color plan, color trend review and material plan); and mechanical design (pre-study and creative design). These services are applied to computers, parts and peripherals, MP3 and MP4 players, digital cameras, mobile phones, media players and other (information technology) IT products. Its customers include Advantech, BenQ, HP, Liteon, Logitech, Microsoft, MITAC, Philips and Quanta.
Era Design’s products are distributed domestically and internationally, including Europe, the United States and Asia.
Era Design’s mission is to help its clients overcome the challenges of quality assurance, cost reduction and prompt delivery.
Era Design is a publicly quoted company, traded under the ticker symbol <3267>.
Business Summary
The Company is a Taiwan-based company engaged in the provision of designing service for communication products.
Description and history
The Company was established in 1995, and listed on EMERGING STOCKS in 2004. The Company is a Taiwan-based company engaged in the provision of designing service for communication products. The Company’s services include products industrial design, mechanism design, stress-strength and thermal analysis for products structure, computer-aided and collaborative design software, technology consulting and training support, molds design and manufacture, plastic injection analysis, as well as the design, development and manufacture of computer parts and peripherals.
The Company was delisted on 19 February 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the design and manufacture of communication products and equipment
Subsidiary
ACTIVE WAVE, INC.
Advisor
DELOITTE
IPO date
1/15/2004
US SIC Code
3577
Company Address
1st Floor
36, Lane 15, Minquan E. Road, Section 6, Neihu District
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 2791 6018
Fax: +886 2796 3494
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.eradesign.com.tw