U. DORI GROUP LTD.

U. DORI GROUP LTD.

Previous company name
U. DORI ENGINEERING WORKS CORP. LTD.
Name change date
11/10/2008
Company Overview
The Israel-based real estate company is engaged in providing commercial, residential, industrial, shopping mall, and hotel construction services. It was established in 1961. Its registered business office is located in Herzelia-Pituach, Israel.
The company is one of the leading construction companies in Israel. Together with its subsidiaries, it is involved in a wide spectrum of real estate development and construction activities in the country and overseas. It is also engaged in the energy infrastructure field. The company operates as a promoter of projects, as well as working as a contractor for private and public clients from a wide array of sectors in the Israel economy. Its project portfolio includes office & commercial buildings, shopping centers, housing projects, and hotels which include Opera Tower, Ofek Building, Oz Building, Cellcom Building, Israel Theaters Building, Ha’Sharon Commercial Complex, Grand Canyon Commercial Complex, Mercaz Horev Commercial Complex, Lev Nosh, Carmel Towers, Zameret Towers, Ramat Aviv, Princess Hotel Dan Hotel, Moriah Hotel, Holiday Inn Hotel, Palmira Hotel, as well as Regavim Military Base and Nes-Zodia Stadium. In addition, the company has operations in Slovakia, Bulgaria, Poland, Russia, Ukraine and Romania.
Business Summary
The Company is an Israel-based construction company. The Company and its subsidiaries are engaged in a spectrum of real estate development and construction activities, both in Israel and overseas.
Description and history
The Company is an Israel-based construction company. The Company and its subsidiaries are engaged in a spectrum of real estate development and construction activities, both in Israel and overseas. The Company is also involved in the energy infrastructure field and operates as a promoter and entrepreneur of projects, as well as working as a contractor for private and public clients from an array of sectors in the Israeli economy. The Company has operations in Slovakia, Bulgaria, Poland, Russia, Ukraine and Romania.

History:

2010 – Issuance of ‘Dori Construction’ (Subsidiary) in tase, the company’s holding is down to 71.47%.
2009 – The company Canceled the agreement of selling ground in ‘Bavli Dekel’ in Tel Aviv.
2008 – The Company approached a tender for the establishment of hospitalization Tower (92,000 sq.m.) at Hadassa Ein Kerem.
2008 – The Company has sold ground in ‘Bavli Dekel’ in Tel Aviv for 348 million NIS.
2007 – The Company completed issuing subsidiary (39.5%) in Poland, gain from the issue is 115 million NIS.
1993 – IPO at TASE
1961 – Incorporation under Israeli law

Business Line
Real estate company is engaged in providing commercial, residential, industrial, shopping mall, and hotel construction services
Subsidiary

Advisor
KOST FORER GABBAY & KASIERER
IPO date
9/29/1993
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
P.O.Box 12162
Industrial Area
City province or state postal code
46733, HERZELIA-PITUACH
Phone: +972 9 9705500
Fax: +972 9 9705506
Country address: ISRAEL
Website url: www.dori.co.il