UB BUK JOINT STOCK COMPANY

UB BUK JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The privately held company is engaged in the wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment. It was incorporated in 1992 and has its registered head office strategically located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company specializes in providing a wide range of lumber materials, plywood, millwork, wood panels, sand, aggregate and other related building materials for builders, remodelers, architects and homeowners. It has display equipment with a large inventory of its products, as well as employs staff that provides necessary assistance and services, and are trained to provide information on many lines of construction materials being wholesaled.
Business Summary
The company established Nov 28, 1992. main activity: construction material trading.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
11/28/1992
US SIC Code
5039
Company Address
Hud, Bayangol District

City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11631183
Fax: +976 11631713
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: