UB ELECTROCITY DISTRIBUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

UB ELECTROCITY DISTRIBUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are power supply station for UB area only.
Description and history
The Company, one of the power supply companies in UB, is mainly engaged in power supply station for UB area only. It has 785 total employees and 1000000 total customers.
The Company was established on July 5, 1967, and was listed on MSE on October 21, 2002.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
3/17/2004
US SIC Code
4911
Company Address
45, Chingiss Orgon Choloo, Khan Uul District

City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 343287
Fax: +976 344299
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: www.transco.energy.mn