UNDRAGA UMNUGOBI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

UNDRAGA UMNUGOBI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in building, development and construction activities. It was incorporated in 1993 and has its registered office in Dalanzadgad Soum, Mongolia. The company is a residential housing general contractor responsible for the construction or remodeling and renovation of residential buildings and commercial establishments situated in and around major regions throughout Mongolia. It is responsible for performing new construction, remodeling or renovating existing residential structures and other civil engineering works. It also operates as operative builders and remodelers of residential structures for residential project construction management firms and residential design-build firms. In addition, the company employs skilled engineers and other professional staff capable of performing various services, such as planning and design, surveying, zoning, estimating, as well as budget management.
Business Summary
The company established in 1993. The company’s main activity is building and construction.
Description and history
The company established in 1993. The company’s main activity is building and construction.

Business Line
Engaged in building, development and construction activities
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/9/1993
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address

City province or state postal code
DALANZADGAD SOUM
Phone: +976 1532 23870
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: