UNDUR DOV JOINT STOCK COMPANY

UNDUR DOV JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in providing traveler accommodation services. It was established in 1997 and has its registered head office strategically located in Sergelen Soum, Mongolia.
The company’s business operation specializes in providing lodging or short-term accommodations, and other traditional types of lodging services for travelers, vacationers, and family groups. It offers assistance, such as travel and accommodations, providing maps for local historical, recreational, and cultural attractions. The company has separate department devoted to making travel arrangements for business travelers and a department for commercial and business travel only. It has state-of-the-art technology, equipment, as well as employs staff trained to provide top service and guidance.
Business Summary
The company established in 1997. The company’s main activity is travel agency and tour operator.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in providing traveler accommodation services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
12/31/1997
US SIC Code
4725
Company Address

City province or state postal code
SERGELEN SOUM
Phone: +976 99114233
Fax: +976 11455108
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: