UNICAP ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

UNICAP ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the design, development, manufacture, and wholesale of multilayered printed circuit boards (PCBs) and integrated circuit (IC) substrates. The company was established in 1974. The registered head office of the company is located in Taoyuan, Taiwan.
The company’s products are primarily used in household goods, optoelectronics, medical equipment, semiconductors, and industrial automation applications. It serves a wide variety of industries, such as defense, technology, aerospace, and communications.
Business Summary
The Company’s main product is electronic printed circuit boards .
Description and history
The Company delisted on 11 September 2006.
The Company was established on June 1974. The Company’s main product is electronic printed circuit boards.

Business Line
Engaged in the design, development, manufacture, and wholesale of multilayered printed circuit boards (PCBs) and integrated circuit (IC) substrates
Subsidiary
CCI ELECTRONICS INC.
Advisor
L. H. CHEN & CO., CPAS.
IPO date
2/9/1996
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
5, Kung-Yeh 3th. Road

City province or state postal code
PING-CHEN
Phone: +886 03 469 4145
Fax: +886 03 469 8684
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.unicap.com.tw