UNIMA 2000 SYSTEMY TELEINFORMATYCZNE SA

UNIMA 2000 SYSTEMY TELEINFORMATYCZNE SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Unima 2000 Systemy Teleinformatyczne S.A. is a public company that designs, delivers and integrates telecommunications and data communications solutions in other enterprises. The company was incorporated in the year 1998. The registered head office of the company is located in Krakow, Poland.
Unima 2000 Systemy Teleinformatyczne is active in the industry of data communications technologies. The company provides advanced telecommunication systems, including IP solutions and sales support applications.
Unima 2000 Systemy Teleinformatyczne is a member of the WorldStone group, a company that delivers innovation and value to their clients through a number of business solutions centered around voice and data communications’ optimization. The company’s customers include industrial plants, transport and logistics companies, financial institutions, banks and mass media enterprises. Its clientele includes Autosan Sanok, Delphi Poland, e-Tel Polska, Goodrich, Tele-Fonika Equity Group, International Paper Polska, Melnox, Polish National Bank, Nowy Styl, Poczta Polska, Philip Morris Polska, Makro Cash & Carry, Link 4, RR Donnelley Europe, Eaton Truck Components, Polskie Centrum Marketingowe, Servisco, and Xerox.
Business Summary
Unima 2000 Systemy Teleinformatyczne SA is a company operating in the industry of data communications technologies. It designs, delivers and integrates telecommunications and data communications environments in enterprises. The Company offers advanced telecommunication systems, including Internet protocol (IP) solutions and sales support applications like call centers and contact centers, in which it specializes. The Company also provides consultancy and maintenance services.
Description and history
The Company is active in IT field. The shares were listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange on Septemper 13, 2006 under the ISIN of PLUNMST00014. It is headquartered in Cracow, Poland.

Business Line
Designs, delivers and integrates telecommunications and data communications solutions in other enterprises
Subsidiary
IQNET SP. Z O.O.
Advisor
BDI AUDYT SP. Z O.O.
IPO date
9/13/2006
US SIC Code

Company Address
14, Ul. Skarzynskiego

City province or state postal code
31-866, KRAKOW
Phone: +48 12 2980511
Fax: +48 12 2980512
Country address: POLAND
Website url: www.unima2000.com.pl