UNION DEL TRANSPORTE S.A.

UNION DEL TRANSPORTE S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Chile based enterprise engaged in the provision of urban and suburban passenger land transportation services. The company was incorporated in the year 2004. Its registered business office is based in Santiago, Chile.
The company comprises its business activities in furnishing local and suburban mass passenger transportation over regular routes and on regular schedules, with operations confined principally to a municipality, contiguous municipalities, or a municipality and its suburban areas.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Ema Ines Ramirez Farias, who is the company’s president. It is also affiliated with the Yhg Auditores Consultores Ltda,, which serves as the company’s auditor.
Business Summary
Union del Transporte S.A. It has like exclusive object the benefit of urban services of public transport remunerated of passengers by means of the use of bus and other connected activities that the denominated Transantiago plan contemplates.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Union del Transporte S.A. Tiene como objeto exclusivo la prestaciуn de servicios urbanos de transporte pъblico remunerado de pasajeros mediante la utilizaciуn de buses y demбs actividades conexas que contempla el denominado plan Transantiago.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of urban and suburban passenger land transportation services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ALBURQUENQUE S.A.
IPO date
1/19/2005
US SIC Code
4131
Company Address
La Florida
1714, Avenue Diego Portales
City province or state postal code
SANTIAGO
Phone: +56 2 671 1401
Fax: +56 2 688 3058
Country address: CHILE
Website url: