UNISYS SOFTWARE & HOLDING INDUSTRIES LIMITED

UNISYS SOFTWARE & HOLDING INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Previous company name
CLASSIC HOUSING FINANCE LIMITED
Name change date

Company Overview
Unisys Software & Holding Industries Limited, formerly known as Classic Housing Finance Limited, is a publicly quoted company with active interests in the provision of financial and investment services as well as the development of computer software. The company has its registered headquarters in Calcutta, India.
Unisys Software & Holding Industries’ business activities include the provision of computer programming, data processing and software consultancy services.
The company’s common shares are traded on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the stock code “531831”.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Trading in Softwares & Securities.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Trading in Softwares & Securities.
The Company was incorporated on 1992 in India . it is listed on Bombay stock exchange . The Company registered office located at 75C, Park Street Kolkata-700016

Formerly known as Classic Housing Finance Limited

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial and investment services as well as the development of computer software
Subsidiary

Advisor
MANABENDRA BHATTACHARYYA & CO.
IPO date
4/24/2000
US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
75c, Park Street, West Bengal

City province or state postal code
700016, KOLKATA
Phone: +91 033 22295359
Fax: +91 033 22291967
Country address: INDIA
Website url: