UNITHAI LINE PCL

UNITHAI LINE PCL

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Thailand-based firm that is engaged in the provision of freight transportation arrangement services. It is a privately held company incorporated in the year 1987 and has its registered business office located in Bangkok, Thailand.
The company is engaged in arranging transportation of freight between shippers and carriers. It offers a combination of services spanning transportation modes.
The company is affiliated with Pricewaterhouse Coopers Abas Limited, which acts as its auditor.
Business Summary
Major activities of this company is International liner shipping services
Description and history
International liner shipping services between Europe, North
America, Africa, North Asia, South East Asia and Thailand. Worldwide
tramping and bulk shipping services and transportation of bulk
crude oil. Warehousing, logistics distribution, shipping agency
and port facilities in Thailand.

Vessels : 13 multi-purpose vessels;
1 cellular container vessle;
2 handy-size bulk carriers and
1 very large crude carrier.

This Company was taken over by Mr. Chavalit Tsao on 13 December 2003 and subsequently delisted on 13 december 2003.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of freight transportation arrangement services
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS ABAS LIMITED
IPO date
1994
US SIC Code
4731
Company Address
ALMA LINK BLDG
25, SOI CHIDLOM, PLOENCHIT ROAD, LUMPINI, PATHUM WAN
City province or state postal code
10330, BANGKOK
Phone: +66 2 254 8400
Fax: +66 2 255 1155
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.unithaigroup.com