UNITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

UNITY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Unity Investments Holdings Ltd is a publicly quoted company that invests in both listed and unlisted firms in Hong Kong and the British Virgin Islands.
The company was incorporated and registered in George Town, Cayman Islands. Moreover, its main head office is located in North Point, Hong Kong.
Unity Investments Holdings Ltd operates as a subsidiary of Freeman Corporation Limited (formerly known as Inner Mongolia Development (Holdings) Limited), an investment holding company, whose business is the provision of financing services and the trading of securities in Hong Kong and Mainland China. In addition, it also offers investment linked financial products and participates in brokerage operations.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Group are investment holding. The Group is principally engaged in the investment in listed and unlisted companies.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Group are investment holding. The Group is principally engaged in the investment in listed and unlisted companies.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in Cayman Islands with limited liability on 5 March 1999. Its shares are listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on 27 October 1999.

Business Line
Invests in both listed and unlisted firms in Hong Kong and the British Virgin Islands
Subsidiary
AMPLE SPRING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Advisor
MAZARS
IPO date
10/27/1999
US SIC Code
6719
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681GT
Century Yard – Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.unity913.com