UNITY MANAGEMENT GROUP INC

UNITY MANAGEMENT GROUP INC

Previous company name
UNITY AUTO PARTS INC.
Name change date
1/8/2010
Company Overview

Business Summary
Unity Management Group Inc, formerly Unity Auto Parts Inc., is a health resource company. The Company, through its three subsidiary companies, provides physician practice management services. The Company’s subsidiaries include United Healthcare Solutions, Unity Business Services and Unity Technologies Inc. United Healthcare Solutions is a healthcare company containing a medical, vision and dental discount plan, Preferred Provider Organization (PPO) network, and Health Maintenance Organization (HMO). Unity Business Services is a management company. It offers practice management, billing, staffing, contracting, licensing, credentialing, accounting, and Terrific solutions for Practice start ups or new practices. Unity Technologies Inc. is a software solutions company. It contains billing, electronic medical records, and electronic health records for physician’s offices, and hospitals.
Description and history
Unity Management Group Inc, formerly Unity Auto Parts Inc., incorporated on April 10, 1998, is a health resource company. The Company, through its three subsidiary companies, provides physician practice management services. The Company’s subsidiaries include United Healthcare Solutions, Unity Business Services and Unity Technologies Inc.

United Healthcare Solutions is a healthcare company containing a medical, vision and dental discount plan, Preferred Provider Organization (PPO) network, and Health Maintenance Organization (HMO). Unity Business Services is a management company. It offers practice management, billing, staffing, contracting, licensing, credentialing, accounting, and Terrific solutions for Practice start ups or new practices. Unity Technologies Inc. is a software solutions company. It contains billing, electronic medical records, and electronic health records for physician’s offices, and hospitals.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
HOLLANDER, LUMER & CO. LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
3652
Company Address
Suite 101
15325, NW 60 th Avenue
City province or state postal code
33014, MIAMI LAKES, FL
Phone: +1 305 512 4471
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: