UNIVERCELL HOLDINGS, INC.

UNIVERCELL HOLDINGS, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Univercell Holdings, Inc., formerly known as Hypermedia Communications, Inc., is a publicly quoted company which does not have significant operations. The company was incorporated in 1989 and has its corporate head office located in Miami Beach, Florida.
The company was involved in the supply of mobile phones to companies and individuals traveling overseas. It also provides rental services to its customers.
Univercell Holdings has no significant operating business and plans to seek a target company to merge or to complete business combination.
The company actively operates throughout the United States with an operating revenue of 0.399 million U.S. dollars. Its shares are traded on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol .
Business Summary
UniverCell Holdings, Inc. plans to seek a target company, with which to merge or to complete a business combination. As of December 31, 2006, had no relevant operating business, revenues from operations or assets. On December 25, 2005, the Company entered into a letter of intent to acquire Daytona Brands, Inc. It mutually terminated the letter of intent during the year ended December 31, 2006. On September 14, 2006, the Company entered into a letter of intent to acquire Pure Romance. The Letter of Intent was mutually terminated on February 13, 2007.
Description and history
UniverCell Holdings, Inc., incorporated on August 23, 2001, plans to seek a target company, with which to merge or to complete a business combination. As of December 31, 2006, had no relevant operating business, revenues from operations or assets. On December 25, 2005, the Company entered into a letter of intent to acquire Daytona Brands, Inc. It mutually terminated the letter of intent during the year ended December 31, 2006. On September 14, 2006, the Company entered into a letter of intent to acquire Pure Romance. The Letter of Intent was mutually terminated on February 13, 2007.

On March 2005, the Company entered into a letter of intent to acquire Recall Mail. The Company entered into a definitive agreement thereafter. Effective June 2005, the parties mutually agreed to terminate the definitive agreement based on a disagreement over proceeding between the Company’s attorneys.

Formerly known as Hypermedia Communications, Inc

Business Line
Does not have significant operations
Subsidiary

Advisor
CHISHOLM, BIERWOLF & NILSON, LLC
IPO date
3/1/1993
US SIC Code
7359
Company Address
Suite 1604
4775, Collins Avenue
City province or state postal code
33140, MIAMI BEACH, FL
Phone: +1 786 276 7817
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: