UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INC. – UTSI

UNIVERSAL TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INC. – UTSI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Universal Technology Systems Inc.- USTI is a public company engaged in the provision of system integration and maintenance services. The company was incorporated in 1975 and has its registered headquarters located in Taipei Hsien, Taiwan. It is listed on the Taiwan Stock Exchange with stock code 5206.
Universal Technology Systems offers services such as the assembly and planning of integrated information system, the development and design of application software, the maintenance of software and hardware, as well as the installation and maintenance of electronic automatic control equipment. The company is also engaged in buying, selling and rentals of computer equipment and other articles, computer system designing, program designing and related technical services of general computer data handling. Other activities of the company include processing, buying and selling of various electronics, electromagnetic valve components, beverages and high oxygen water products.
Universal Technology Systems trades its products in Taiwan, the United States, and some countries in Asia.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the provision of system integration, maintenance and repair services, as well as electromagnetic valves and components. The Company’s businesses include integrated information system planning, development and design of applied software, production and processing of electronic products, as well as the sale of hyperxia water among others.
Description and history
The Company was established on October 6, 1975. The Company is engaged in the provision of system integration, maintenance and repair services, as well as electromagnetic valves and components. The Company’s businesses include integrated information system planning, development and design of applied software, production and processing of electronic products, as well as the sale of hyperxia water among others. The Company operates the businesses within the domestic market and to overseas markets, including Europe, the Americas and Asia.
The Company headquartered in Taiwan. In 2001, the Company was successfully listed on OTC.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of system integration and maintenance services
Subsidiary
CITY CREDIT INTERNATIONAL LEASING CO., L
Advisor
HONESTY-CONFIDENCE & CO., CPAS .
IPO date
10/8/2001
US SIC Code
7379
Company Address
Universal Center, 12th Floor
175, Datong Road, Section 1
City province or state postal code
SIJHIH
Phone: +886 2 2643 1155
Fax: +886 2 2649 1649
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.ueci.com.tw