URREA HERRAMIENTAS PROFESIONALES SA DE CV

URREA HERRAMIENTAS PROFESIONALES SA DE CV

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm engaged in the manufacture of cutleries and hand tools. It was incorporated in 1963 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in El Salto, Mexico.
The company is primarily involved in the following activities: manufacturing non-precious and precious plated metal cutlery and flatware; manufacturing non-powered hand and edge tools; manufacturing non-powered handsaws; manufacturing saw blades, all types (including those for sawing machines); and manufacturing metal kitchen utensils (except cutting-type) and pots and pans, such as cast iron skillets.
The company’s operating subsidiary, Urrea Professional Tools, Inc., is one of the largest tool manufacturer in North America.
Business Summary

Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of cutleries and hand tools
Subsidiary
URREA PROFESSIONAL TOOLS, INC.
Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
3462
Company Address

City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax:
Country address: MEXICO
Website url: www.urrea.com.mx