UUJIM KHANGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

UUJIM KHANGAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the growing of agricultural products. It was founded in 1993 and has its registered head office in the city of Khongor Sum in Mongolia. The company conducts its business activities in Khongor Sum and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas. It is publicly traded on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “SOH”.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is argicultural products manufacturing. And the company trade products Ulaanbaatar, Darkhan, Erdenet cities.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the growing of agricultural products
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
12/26/1993
US SIC Code
0119
Company Address

City province or state postal code
KHONGOR SUM
Phone: +976 1372 24251
Fax: +976 1372 24251
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: