VALENCIANA DE NEGOCIOS, S.A.

VALENCIANA DE NEGOCIOS, S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Valenciana de Negocios S.A., with registered office address in Valencia, Spain, is a public quoted company engaged in the activities of an investment holding firm. The company was incorporated in November of 1973.
Valenciana de Negocios S.A. holds interests in the financial services, the service industry, construction, and the development and leasing of real estate property. The Company’s main shareholders include Libertas 7 S.A. and Finanzas e Inversiones Valencianas S.A. Its main subsidiary is Banco de Valencia, a bank which offers a range of commercial banking products and services in Spain, as well as providing products and services to foreign customers.
Business Summary
Valenciana de Negocios, S.A. This company is to related to real state.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Valenciana de Negocios, S.A. es una sociedad de gestiуn de valores y participaciones eminentemente valencianas cotizada en la Bolsa de Valencia.

El Objetivo principal de la sociedad es llegar a conformar a largo plazo una cartera equilibrada en contenidos y sectores obtenida por medio de inversiones y toma de participaciones en diferentes empresas y sectores de acuerdo con criterios de anбlisis y decisiуn tomados por el Consejo de Administraciуn de la sociedad.

Los sectores de interйs preferente son el sector financiero, sector servicios, construcciуn e inmobiliario
Business Line
Engaged in the activities of an investment holding firm
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE ESPANA SL
IPO date
1/2/1997
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
Obispo Don Jeronimo N 11- 1

City province or state postal code
46003, VALENCIA
Phone: +34 96 392 34 68
Fax: +34 96 392 34 69
Country address: SPAIN
Website url: www.valencianadenegocios.es