VANFUND REAL ESTATE CO., LTD.

VANFUND REAL ESTATE CO., LTD.

Previous company name
CHINA LIAONING INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION (GROUP) HOLDINGS LTD.
Name change date
5/15/2009
Company Overview
China Liaoning International Cooperation (Group) Holdings Ltd. is an investment holding company, through its subsidiaries, engaged in the manufacture of industrial products, communication services and construction activities in the People’s Republic of China. The company was established in May 1993. Its registered headquarters is located in Shenyang, China. The company is publicly traded on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange with stock code 000638.
Business Summary
The Group’s principal activities are manufacturing and selling iron club. It is also engaged in selling construction materials. Other activities include selling high technology industrial products; acting as a contractor for domestic and overseas projects; providing labor and technology services; developing real estate; selling household appliances and general merchandise; producing pre-stressed steel rods and related products; undertaking construction and installation; developing steel rod manufacturing equipment.
Description and history
The Group’s principal activities are manufacturing and selling iron club. It is also engaged in selling construction materials. Other activities include selling high technology industrial products; acting as a contractor for domestic and overseas projects; providing labor and technology services; developing real estate; selling household appliances and general merchandise; producing pre-stressed steel rods and related products; undertaking construction and installation; developing steel rod manufacturing equipment.

HISTORY

The Company was established on 20 May 1993. On 26 November 1996, the Company was listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange.

The stock trading of China Liaoning International Cooperation (Group) Holdings Ltd. (SZSE:000638) was suspended from April 28, 2004 since The Company has recorded losses for three consecutive years.

On August 25, 2004, the company’s resumption application was accepted by the Shenzhen Stock Exchange. The stock of The Company will be delisted if the application is declined within 30 trading days. The bourse will extend the application examining period due to The Company’s preparation for further information. The Company’s board of directors hereby reminded the investors of the investment risks.

After the audit of the accounting firm, The Company reported that its main business income of the year 2004 would be CNY 136,538,935.64 and the net profits would be CNY 12,189,207.56 with the earnings per share of CNY 0.079. The Company said that its 2004 business object of turning from losses to profits was fulfilled.

The Company’s shares will be resumed listing as of 5 June 2009 as approved by the Shenzhen Stock Exchange and short form of The Company’s shares will be changed to ‘VANFUND REAL ESTATE’.

Business Line
Investment holding company, through its subsidiaries, engaged in the manufacture of industrial products, communication services and construction activities in the People’s Republic of China
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAXIN CPA
IPO date
11/26/1996
US SIC Code
6719
Company Address
9F Wai Hui Building, He Ping District
126, Zhonghua Street
City province or state postal code
110001, SHENYANG
Phone: +86 24 23271655
Fax: +86 24 23271881
Country address: CHINA
Website url: