VANITY EVENTS HOLDING, INC.

VANITY EVENTS HOLDING, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This entity operates as a development stage company engaged in licensing and promotions though its group of touring swimsuit models. It is an active publicly quoted company which was established in August of 2004. It is listed on the Nasdaq OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol VAEV. The registered head office of the company is located in New York, New York.
The company provides entertainment and draws attention at various events, including swimsuit competitions, calendar signings, and auto shows. The target markets of the company include the apparel and apparel accessories industries, which include logos and images for the teen, sports, and women/men’s markets; the cosmetics industry; and mobile phones. It also includes personal and notebook computers, videos for computers, and wallpapers; company and Web site promotions for vanity events and/or other related products and businesses; private labels created for existing products to expand their sales, and media options such as pay-per-view shows and distributed digital versatile discs. In addition, the company operates under the administration and supervision of Steven Moskowitz.
Business Summary
Vanity Events Holding, Inc. (Vanity) is a holding company. Utilizing the Company’s licensed trademark of America’s Cleaning Company, Vanity has established a cleaning company offering residential and commercial cleaning services. The Company also seeks out, licenses, develops, promotes, and brings to market various consumer and commercial products. The Company’s wholly owned subsidiaries include Vanity Events, Inc., America’s Cleaning Company and Vanity Licensing, Inc. The Company also owns a line of scented bath items. The Bible Scents consists of six items, from soaps and lotions to candles and salts, each flavored with a scent of Biblical origin.
Description and history
Vanity Events Holding, Inc. (Vanity), incorporated on November 22, 2006, is a holding company. Utilizing the Company’s licensed trademark of America’s Cleaning Company, Vanity has established a cleaning company offering residential and commercial cleaning services. The Company also seeks out, licenses, develops, promotes, and brings to market various consumer and commercial products. The Company’s wholly owned subsidiaries include Vanity Events, Inc., America’s Cleaning Company and Vanity Licensing, Inc. The Company also owns a line of scented bath items. The Bible Scents consists of six items, from soaps and lotions to candles and salts, each flavored with a scent of Biblical origin.

America’s Cleaning Company

America’s Cleaning Company offers thorough cleaning services to residential and commercial consumers. America’s Cleaning Company is also in the process of completing a prototypical model, which will be franchised nationally. The Company has been and continues to work with consulting and service firms to determine and execute the approaches to various aspect of the business. America’s Cleaning Company has created a custom-built Web-based franchise management system that serves its operational and franchise needs, allowing it to manage and run reports on everything from detailed job data to complete financial information, all of which integrates seamlessly with a customized version of accounting software.

Vanity Events, Inc.

Vanity Events, Inc. seeks out products with the purpose of assisting the principles in developing and bringing those products to market. The product acquisition process is rigorous, including analyzing market research data, market trends, the ability of an individual product to impact the market and financial worthiness.

The Company competes with ABM Industries, Aramark, Jani-King, Unicco, GCA Services, ISS Facility Services, Merry Maids, Molly Maids, The Maids, Maid Brigade and Royal Cleaning Service.

Business Line
Operates as a development stage company engaged in licensing and promotions though its group of touring swimsuit models
Subsidiary

Advisor
RBSM LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
7349
Company Address
Suite 600
43, West 33 rd Street
City province or state postal code
10001, NEW YORK, NY
Phone: +1 212 695 7850
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.vanityeventsholding.com