VERIS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

VERIS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Previous company name
BOUNDARY OUTSOURCED SERVICES LIMITED
Name change date
1/27/2005
Company Overview
Veris Public Limited Company is an investment holding company, which is engaged in the provision of management services to group undertaking, and involved in the provision of outsourcing property services to companies. The company, incorporated in December 2004, was formerly known as Irish Estates Public Limited Company. It has a registered head office located in Dublin, Ireland.
Veris is listed on the London Stock Exchange. The company is essentially focused in the provision of support services to owners and occupiers of buildings mainly in Ireland. Its service offering is comprised of three distinct components, namely property management, facilities management and professional services.
One of the company’s subsidiaries include Irish Estate Management Limited, Ireland’s largest and most experienced Estate Management team with more than 55 years’ experience in the Property and Facilities Management business. This company is known as the leading property and facilities management company in Ireland covering all property types including: offices, industrial, retail, hospitals, residential complexes, industrial estates, embassies and shopping centres.
Veris provides a pro-active service in both single-let and multi-let investor portfolios.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is to act as an investment holding company and to provide management services to group undertaking. The Company provides a wide range of support services to owners and occupiers of buildings primarily in Ireland. The service offering is comprised of three distinct components, namely property management, facilities management and professional services.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is to act as an investment holding company and to provide management services to group undertaking.

The Company provides a wide range of support services to owners and occupiers of buildings primarily in Ireland. The service offering is comprised of three distinct components, namely property management, facilities management and professional services.

History :

The Company was incorporated on 10 December 2004 with the name Irish Estates Plc. The Company was established through the acquisition of Irish Estates Management and Vector Workplace and Facility Management Limited. In March 2009, the Company disposes of its Moving and Storage division.

Change of name
On 26 October 2006 the company changed its name from Irish Estates plc to Veris plc.

Delisted
The cancellation of Admission and trading of the Company’s shares on the Irish Stock Exchange and the London Stock Exchange took place on 1 December 2009.

Business Line
Investment holding company, which is engaged in the provision of management services to group undertaking, and involved in the provision of outsourcing property services to companies
Subsidiary
A.G. DOREE (IRELAND) LIMITED
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
9/30/2005
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Heather House, 2nd Floor
18, Heather Road, Sandyford Industrial Estate
City province or state postal code
DUBLIN
Phone: +353 1 2947080
Fax: +353 1 2947088
Country address: IRELAND
Website url: www.verisplc.ie