VIA BANQUE

VIA BANQUE

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
A national commercial bank that is based in the city of Paris in France. It was founded in 1974.
The bank’s products and services include small business accounts, prime interest accounts, personal and business loans, new purchase/refinance, mortgages/home equity loans and mortgage loan solutions as well as Mastercard. In addition, it accepts deposits and lends funds.
The bank conducts its business activities throughout Paris and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas. In April of 2002, it was absorbed by Banque Espirito Santo et de la Venetie.
Business Summary

Description and history
The company is a financial holding company active in banking, insurance and brokerage.

Business Line
A national commercial bank
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Rue Volney, 10

City province or state postal code
75002, PARIS
Phone: 33 (1) 42 61 50 27
Fax: 33 (1) 42 61 48 43
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: