VIAGOLD CAPITAL LIMITED

VIAGOLD CAPITAL LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
ViaGOLD Capital Limited, based in Macau, is an investment holding company whose subsidiaries are involved in investment holding, and the provision of internet and travel agency services. The company was incorporated in 1995 in Bermuda as an exempted company with limited liability and its shares are listed on the Australian Stock Exchange. Its holding company is Harvest Smart Overseas Limited, which was incorporated in the British Virgin Islands.
ViaGOLD is organized into three operating business units: travel agency services, investment holding and Internet Services Provider (ISP). Through its subsidiaries, the company has business operations in North America, Hong Kong and other regions in the People’s Republic of China and Singapore.
Business Summary
The main principal activities of the Company are the investment holding; design and development of hotel management system software; travel agency; and provision of computer and telecommunications services to travel agents.
Description and history
Viagold Capital Limited was incorporated in Bermuda as an exempted company with limited liability and its shares are listed on Australian Stock Exchange on February 7, 1996. The main activities of the Company are travel agency services and internet service provider.

The Company acts as an investment holding company and its principal activities are as follow :

1) Operating an online travel agency web site, operating travel agencies in the Hong Kong, PRC,
Singapore, Canada and USA.
2) Development of the Secure Network Internet Information Centre, a Digital Domain Name
provider.

The Company name changed from Aestar Investment (International) Limited to Viagold Capital Limited on June 11, 1998.

Incorporated in Bermuda as an exempted company with limited liability

Business Line
Investment holding company whose subsidiaries are involved in investment holding, and the provision of internet and travel agency services
Subsidiary
BEIJING HUA BAO INTERNATIONAL LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
LAU & AU YEUNG C.P.A LIMITED
IPO date
2/7/1996
US SIC Code
4724
Company Address

City province or state postal code
HAMILTON
Phone: +852 2173 6801
Fax: +852 2824 2811
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.viagold.ws