VICTORY ACQUISITION CORP

VICTORY ACQUISITION CORP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Victory Acquisition Corporation, formerly known as Endeavor II Acquisition Corporation, is a publicly quoted company engaged in acquiring unidentified operating business or several operating businesses through a merger, stock exchange, asset acquisition, reorganization or similar business combination. The company was formed in January of 2007 under the laws of the State of Delaware and has its registered head office in New York, New York, USA.
Victory Acquisition Corporation’s operating businesses are active in the provision of the following: Business Services, Marketing Services, Consumer Services and Distribution Services. Business services covers commercial cleaning, landscape maintenance, and waste disposal, as well as security services and alarm monitoring, among others. Marketing services include point of purchase displays, point of sale promotions, targeted media and Internet promotion. Consumer services covers the provision of services for automotive parts and services business, vocational schools, and health clubs/spas. Distribution services include the provision of logistical support, transportation, warehousing and physical product placement for manufacturers of products purchased by consumers.
Victory Acquisition Corporation’s common shares are traded on the AMEX (American Stock Exchange) under the symbol “VRY”.
Business Summary
TouchTunes Corporation, formerly Victory Acquisition Corp., is a development-stage company. The Company was formed to effect a merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition or other similar business combination with an operating business. During the year ended December 31, 2008, the Company was not engaged in, and would not engage in any commercial business, until it consummates a business combination. The Company’s efforts in identifying a prospective target would not be limited to a particular industry, although it would search for target businesses in the franchising, financial services or healthcare industries.
Description and history
TouchTunes Corporation, formerly Victory Acquisition Corp., incorporated on January 12, 2007, is a development-stage company. The Company was formed to effect a merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition or other similar business combination with an operating business. During the year ended December 31, 2008, the Company was not engaged in, and would not engage in any commercial business, until it consummates a business combination. The Company’s efforts in identifying a prospective target would not be limited to a particular industry, although it would search for target businesses in the franchising, financial services or healthcare industries.

A business combination may involve the acquisition of, or merger with, a company which does not need substantial additional capital but which desires to establish a public trading market for its shares, while avoiding what it may deem to be adverse consequences of undertaking a public offering itself. The public offering may include time delays, significant expense, loss of voting control and compliance with various Federal and state securities laws.

Formerly known as Endeavor II Acquisition Corporation

Business Line
Engaged in acquiring unidentified operating business or several operating businesses through a merger, stock exchange, asset acquisition, reorganization or similar business combination
Subsidiary

Advisor
MARCUM & KLIEGMAN
IPO date
4/26/2007
US SIC Code
6722
Company Address
PMB 402
970, West Broadway
City province or state postal code
83001, JACKSON, WY
Phone: +1 307 633 2831
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.victoryacq.com