VICTORY CIRCUIT COMPANY LIMITED

VICTORY CIRCUIT COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Victory Circuit Company Limited is a public company engaged in the manufacture and marketing of printed circuit boards (PCBs) principally in Taiwan and other foreign countries. The company was established in October 1989. Its registered headquarters is located in Ping-Chen, Taiwan. The company is traded on the R.O.C. OTC Securities Exchange with stock code 6101.
The company’s principal products include double-sided PCBs and multilayer PCBs. These products are used in set-top boxes, analog modems, fax machines, wireless telephones, computer peripherals, mainboards, network cards, memory modules, flash memories and others. The company has its production facilities located in Taiwan and China.
The company markets its products in the United States, Europe, Taiwan, and southeast Asia. It aims to become a world-class printed circuit board manufacturer and to develop and supply PCB products with advanced quality, competitive pricing, and on time deliveries.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal avtivities is aworld-class printed circuit board manufacturing and sale business.
Description and history
The Company was fouded on 26 October 1989. The Company was listed on 29 March 2001 on OTC. The Company’s principal avtivities is aworld-class printed circuit board manufacturing and sale business.

VICTORY MILESTONE

1989
VICTORY CIRCUIT CO., LTD. Founded in Tao-Yuan.

1995
Bought the land 90000 sqft at Ping-Cheng Industrial Zone, Tao-Yuan for the production of double sided, multilayer boards.

1996
Certified for ISO 9002

1998
Approved by Securies & Futures Bureau to Start Public Offering application and procedure.

2000
Initial Public Offering in Taiwan OTC market. Certified for ISO 14001

2002
Certified for ISO 9001:2000, QS 9000, TL 9000
Approved By Kingston and start manufacturing Memory Module Product

2004
‘Set up VICTOR HOLDING Co., LTD(VHC) at Mauritius.
Through VHC to set up our China subsidiary VICTORY CIRCUIT (CHANGSHU) Co., LTD’
Start manufacturing maximum thickness 0.25mm multi-layer Flash Product.

2005
Approved by Hannstar for TFT-LCD product.
Approved by Apple for the track pad project

2006
To start construction of ChangShu Plant and estimated to finish it on 3Q of 2007.
Monthly Sales Amount to history high on Dec- USD 8.3M

2007
Lanch the Joint Venture project with Compeq

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and marketing of printed circuit boards (PCBs) principally in Taiwan and other foreign countries
Subsidiary
MOTECH INDUSTRIES INC.
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS
IPO date
3/29/2001
US SIC Code
3672
Company Address
13, Kung-Yeh 3rd Road, Ping-Chen City

City province or state postal code
TAOYUAN HSIEN
Phone: +886 3 469 0846
Fax: +886 3 469 3197
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.vic.com.tw