VIEWORKS CO.,LTD.

VIEWORKS CO.,LTD.

Previous company name
Raysis Co.,Ltd.
Name change date
10/2006
Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Raysis Co., Ltd., is a publicly quoted firm which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of surgical and medical instruments and apparatus. It was incorporated in September of 1999. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in Seongnam, South Korea.
The company is primarily involved in manufacturing medical, surgical, ophthalmic, and veterinary instruments and apparatus. Its products include syringes, hypodermic needles, anesthesia apparatus, blood transfusion equipment, catheters, surgical clamps, and medical thermometers. The company principally conducts its business operations within Korea. It operates under the management and supervision of its executive president, Kim Hoo Shik.
Business Summary

Description and history


Formerly known as Raysis Co., Ltd.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of surgical and medical instruments and apparatus
Subsidiary

Advisor
Industrial Bank Of Korea
IPO date
4/10/2009
US SIC Code
3842
Company Address
RM.604,SUNTECH CITY 2,307-2, SANGDAEWON 1-DONG
JUNGWON-GU, SEONGNAM-SI, GYEONGGI-DO 462-806
City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax: +82-31-737-4954
Country address: KOREA REPUBLIC OF
Website url: www.vieworks.com