VLC HOLDINGS CO., LTD.

VLC HOLDINGS CO., LTD.

Previous company name
VLC CO., LTD.
Name change date
3/1/2007
Company Overview
VLC Holding Co., Ltd. is a private company engaged in the provision of marketing research and management consultation services principally in Japan. The company was incorporated in the year 1994. It was formerly known as VLC Co., Ltd. which existed until March 2007. The registered head office of the company is located in Tokyo, Japan.
VLC Holding Company offers comprehensive investigation solution which combines various techniques such as mail survey and group interview. The company’s marketing research services include investigation such as brand image, CS (customer satisfaction measurement), buying motivation and commodity selection, commodity acknowledgment level, function acknowledgment level, and market share investigation. In addition, it offers CM infiltration level investigation, website survey, corporate image investigation, and marketing website evaluation for marketing new business creation and strategy plan.
Business Summary
The Group’s principal activity is to provide service for Various marketing researches user needs investigation, brand image investigation, CS (customer satisfaction measurement) investigation, buying motivation and commodity selection reason investigation, commodity acknowledgment level investigation, function acknowledgment level investigation, market share investigation, CM infiltration level investigation, web site survey, corporate image investigation, marketing Web site evaluation for marketing new business creation for business strategy plan, Information disclosure consulting audit support service education, training service for protection of individual information consulting municipality for privacy mark recognition acquisition support, consulting ISMS certification consulting compliance introduction. The operations are carried through the following divisions: Consulting and Marketing research.
Description and history
Group’s principal activity is to provide service for Various marketing researches user needs investigation, brand image investigation, CS (customer satisfaction measurement) investigation, buying motivation and commodity selection reason investigation, commodity acknowledgment level investigation, function acknowledgment level investigation, market share investigation, CM infiltration level investigation, web site survey, corporate image investigation, marketing Web site evaluation for marketing new business creation for business strategy plan, Information disclosure consulting audit support service education, training service for protection of individual information consulting municipality for privacy mark recognition acquisition support, consulting ISMS certification consulting compliance introduction. The operations are carried through the following divisions: Consulting and Marketing research. The Company was established on September 27, 1994 and its shares were listed on Nagoya Stock Exchange on December 14, 2005. The Company is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

Formerly known as VLC Co., Ltd

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of marketing research and management consultation services principally in Japan
Subsidiary
ATLAS CONSULTING CO.,LTD.
Advisor
AVANTIA AUDITORS
IPO date
12/14/2005
US SIC Code
8742
Company Address
2-2-6 BAKUROCHO NIHONBASHI
CHUO-KU
City province or state postal code
103-0002, TOKYO
Phone: +81 03 5649 2500
Fax: +81 03 5649 2710
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.vlcank.com