WAHANA PHONIX MANDIRI TBK

WAHANA PHONIX MANDIRI TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Wahana Phonix Mandiri Tbk is a publicly quoted company engaged in the processing and wholesale trade of cashew nuts and seaweed. The company is also involved in the wholesale trade of farming and marine products. In addition, Wahana Phonix is a wholesaler of agricultural and sea products, including rice, soybean, corn, green bean, clove, banana, cardamon and pepper. The company was established in Indonesia with the previous legal name as PT Golden Phoenix as according to the Notarial Deed of Wahyudi Suyanto, S.H., No. 95 dated in August 1993. It is headquartered in Surabaya, Indonesia.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are trading of farming and marine products.
Description and history
The Company was established in Indonesia with the previous legal name known as “PT Golden Phoenix” as according to the Notarial Deed of Wahyudi Suyanto, S.H., No. 96 dated on August 7, 1993. The Company’s name was changed later to PT Wahana Yuda Mandiri as according to the same Notarial Deed no. 451 dated May 30, 1996. All the changes of notarial deeds were approved by the Minister of Justice of the Republic of Indonesia No. C-22109.HT.01.04.Th.2000 dated October 9, 2000.
In accordance with article 2 of the Company’s articles of association, the Company’s scope of activities mainly engages in commercial business, transportation and agriculture business. The main activity of the Company since its operations was trading of farming and marine products.
The Company started its business officially on August 7, 1993.

Established in Indonesia with the previous legal name as PT Golden Phoenix

Business Line
Engaged in the processing and wholesale trade of cashew nuts and seaweed; Involved in the wholesale trade of farming and marine products
Subsidiary

Advisor
ACHMAD, RASYID, HISBULLAH & JERRY
IPO date
1/29/2002
US SIC Code
2099
Company Address
Wisma BII Lt. 7 R 709
60-70, Jl. Pemuda
City province or state postal code
SURABAYA
Phone: +62 31 534 8266
Fax: +62 31 534 8268
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: