WAI CHUN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

WAI CHUN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
WAI CHUN GROUP LIMITED
Name change date
11/19/2008
Company Overview
Plus Holding Limited, formerly known as Telecom Plus Holdings Limited, is an investment holding company, engaged in the sale and servicing of computer and communication systems, as well as the provision of integrated services. The company is based in Central, Hong Kong, and has registered office in Hamilton, Bermuda.
Plus Holding is also involved in the design, consultation, and production of information system software, as well as in the provision of management training services. In addition, the company sells communication systems equipment for intelligent buildings and provides installation services. Further, Plus Holdings offers financial services.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are trading of computer and communication system.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is investment holding. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are trading of computer and communication system.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in Bermuda as an exempted company with limited liability. The shares of the Company have been suspended for trading on the Stock Exchange since 17 December 2004. Following the completion of the Company’s restructuring agreement on 20 August 2008, trading of the Company’s shares on the Stock Exchange was resumed on 25 August 2008.

Formerly known as Telecom Plus Holdings Limited

Business Line
An investment holding company, engaged in the sale and servicing of computer and communication systems, as well as the provision of integration services
Subsidiary
ALLNET COMPANY LIMITED
Advisor
MORISON HENG
IPO date
2/3/1997
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.plusholdings.com.cn