WARRIOR ENERGY N.V.

WARRIOR ENERGY N.V.

Previous company name
LUXMATIC TECHNOLOGIES N.V.
Name change date
11/5/2002
Company Overview
Warrior Energy N.V. is a dynamic exploration and development company that focuses in the production of petroleum and natural gas reserves in Alberta, Canada. The company was incorporated in June 1993 as Luxmatic Technologies N.V. and changed its name to Warrior Energy N.V. in 2002. The company’s registered headquarters located in Vancouver, Canada. The company is publicly traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the Ticker symbol WEN.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Oil & Gas Exploration.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Oil & Gas Exploration.

HISTORY

The Company was established in June 1, 1993, and its shares were listed on Venture Stock Exchange on June 1, 1993.
This Company is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
The Company changed its name from Luxmatic Technologies N.V. to Warrior Energy N.V. On November 5, 2002.

Incorporated as Luxmatic Technologies N.V

Business Line
Focuses in the production of petroleum and natural gas reserves
Subsidiary

Advisor
SMYTHE RATCLIFFE LLP
IPO date
6/1/1993
US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Saturnusstraat 25

City province or state postal code
2132 HB, HOOFDDORP
Phone: +31 23 567 2900
Fax: +31 23 567 2909
Country address: NETHERLANDS
Website url: www.warrior-energy.com