WELLINGTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED

WELLINGTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a New Zealand based enterprise engaged in the provision of air transportation and other related services. It operates its business primarily in the domestic market. The company was incorporated in the year 1990. Its registered business office is based in Wellington Central, New Zealand.
The company comprises its business activities in furnishing nonscheduled air transportation. It is also involved in the provision of airplane sight-seeing services, air taxi services and helicopter passenger transportation services to, from, or between local airports.
The company operates under the supervision and management of David Arthur Ross Newman, who is the company’s chairman.
Business Summary
The Company provides airport facilities and services.
Description and history
Wellinton International Airport Limited is a company domiciled in New Zealand and registered under Companies Act 1993. It was established and incorporated in September 1990.

The Company operates in Wellington providing integrated airport facilities and services to various airlines and other airport users. A commercial retail park on the airport site is available to the public.

The Company has bonds listed on New Zealand Stock Exchange (Debt Securities) on December 2,2008.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of air transportation and other related services
Subsidiary
ISITE LIMITED
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
12/2/2008
US SIC Code
4581
Company Address
Wellington Airport, Main Terminal Building, Corporate Office, Level 0

City province or state postal code
WELLINGTON
Phone: +64 4 385 5100
Fax: +64 4 385 5139
Country address: NEW ZEALAND
Website url: www.wellington-airport.co.nz