WEST BROMWICH ALBION HERITAGE LIMITED

WEST BROMWICH ALBION HERITAGE LIMITED

Previous company name
WEST BROMWICH ALBION LIMITED
Name change date
8/22/2009
Company Overview
West Bromwich Albion Limited is a UK-based, privately-held company engaged in the management activities of holding companies. The company was incorporated in 1891 and has its registered head office located in West Bromwich, United Kingdom.
West Bromwich Albion focuses on the operation of the West Bromwich Albion football club in England. The official sponsor of the club is the T-Mobile.
West Bromwich Albion is domestically owned by the West Bromwich Albion Holdings Limited, engaged in operating and promoting professional and semiprofessional athletic clubs; promoting athletic events, including amateur; and managing individual professional athletes.
Business Summary
West Bromwich Albion, Plc principal activity is the operation of a professional football club.
Description and history
West Bromwich Albion, Plc principal activity is the operation of a professional football club.

ACQUISITION AND CANCELLATION OF AIM LISTING:
The Company was takenover by West Bromwich Albion Holdings Limited and the admission of Ordinary Shares on AIM market was cancelled on 11 January 2005.

Business Line
Engaged in the management activities of holding companies
Subsidiary

Advisor
CLEMENT KEYS
IPO date

US SIC Code
7941
Company Address
THE TOM SILK BUILDING
HALFORDS LANE
City province or state postal code
B71 4BR, WEST BROMWICH
Phone: +44 121 525 8888
Fax: +44 121 553 6634
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.wba.co.uk