WEST MOUNTAIN CAPITAL CORP.

WEST MOUNTAIN CAPITAL CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
West Mountain Capital Corp. is a public company engaged in the identification and evaluation of companies, assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. The company was incorporated in 2005. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Calgary, Canada. The company is listed on the TSX Venture Exchange under the Ticker symbol WMT.P.
West Mountain Capital intends to pursue a qualifying transaction in the resource sector. As of December 2006, the company was not engaged in any business operations. In October 2007, the company intends to have a business combination with Phase Separation Solutions Inc. (PS2) to complete its business combination. PS2’s business is the thermal treatment of soil, sludge and other solid waste impacted with chlorinated hydrocarbons such as PCBs, dioxins/furans and pesticides, as well as pharmaceutical waste and non-chlorinated industrial sludge.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in sets the standard for the safe economical and environmentally responsible management of impacted soil and oil based sludge.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in sets the standard for the safe economical and environmentally responsible management of impacted soil and oil based sludge.

The Company was incorprated under the business corporations Act Alberta on Nov 30, 2005.

The Company was classified as a ‘capital pool Company ‘ and then changed it’s activity and became an investment Company focused on the successful operation of its wholly owned subsidiary and the complementary investment in other Canadian environmental services companies and development opportunities.

The Company was listed on TSX Venture Exchange on April 6, 2006.

On December 19, 2007 the Company was subject to a reverse takeover by Phase Separation Solutions Inc.

Business Line
Engaged in the identification and evaluation of companies, assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction
Subsidiary
1095269 ONTARIO LTD
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
4/6/2006
US SIC Code
0711
Company Address
Suite 450
1100, 8th Avenue South West
City province or state postal code
T2P 3T9, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 7097260336
Fax: +1 7097267012
Country address: CANADA
Website url: