WHITE GROUP PCL

WHITE GROUP PCL

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
White Group PCL is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of industrial chemicals. Its products are used in the oil field and petrochemicals, food chemicals, laboratory chemicals and laboratory equipment, coatings, plastic chemicals, and basic chemicals. The company is also involved in the property rental.
White Group was incorporated in the year 1967 and has its registered headquarters in Khlong Toei, Thailand. The company’s stock is traded on the Stock Exchange of Thailand under the ticker symbol WG.
Business Summary
The Company involves in importing and selling of industrial chemical products and property rental.
Description and history
The Company was established on August 21, 1967. The principal business operations of the Company and the subsidiaries are importing and selling of industrial chemical products and property rental, dormant and trading.

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of industrial chemicals
Subsidiary
CUSTOM PACK CO., LTD.
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG OFFICE LIMITED
IPO date
4/11/1979
US SIC Code
5169
Company Address
75 SOI RUBIA, SUKHUMVIT 42 ROAD, PHRA KHANONG

City province or state postal code
KHLONG TOEI
Phone: +66 2 390 2445
Fax: +66 2 381 9990
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.whitegroup.co.th