WIN GAMING MEDIA, INC.

WIN GAMING MEDIA, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Zone4Play, Inc., is a publicly traded firm based in the United States that is engaged in the development and marketing of software solutions to the interactive gaming industry. The firm was incorporated in 2001 and has its registered office in Wilmington, Delaware.
The company primarily delivers cross-platform systems that are built for mass participation gaming over mobile devices, television, and the Internet. Its software provides and supports play-for-fun and play-for-real interactive games. Some of the firm’s software products include multiplayer blackjack tournaments games based on a peer-to-peer technology; mobile gaming services, including fixed odds games, multiplayer games, sports betting services, scratch cards, and exchange betting; software and technology supporting fixed odds games; services through the interaction of television broadcasts and mobile text messages, and Java interaction; as well as fixed odds and casino games over the Internet.
The company is a leading software provider to the interactive gaming industry.
Business Summary
Win Gaming Media, Inc. is engaged in the business of offering technology servicing the interactive gaming industry, mainly through third parties. The Company’s software provided and supported play-for-fun and play-for-real (i.e., play-for-money) interactive games. As of December 31, 2009, the Company had three core solutions to offer to companies that offer play-for-real gaming, which included Interactive TV gaming, the provision of software and technology supporting fixed odds games; Multiplayer blackjack tournaments, around the clock availability of a variety of blackjack tournament games allowing users to compete against each other and not against a casino, and Online gaming, the provision of fixed odds and casino games over the Internet.
Description and history
Win Gaming Media, Inc., incorporated in April 23, 2002, is engaged in the business of offering technology servicing the interactive gaming industry, mainly through third parties. The Company’s software provided and supported play-for-fun and play-for-real (i.e., play-for-money) interactive games. As of December 31, 2009, the Company had three core solutions to offer to companies that offer play-for-real gaming, which included Interactive TV gaming, the provision of software and technology supporting fixed odds games; Multiplayer blackjack tournaments, around the clock availability of a variety of blackjack tournament games allowing users to compete against each other and not against a casino, and Online gaming, the provision of fixed odds and casino games over the Internet.

The Company operates through its wholly owned subsidiaries, Win Gaming Media (Israel) Ltd., WGM Services Ltd., B. Option Ltd., Gaming Ventures PLC, Zone4Play (UK) Ltd., Zone4Play (Israel) Ltd., and RNG Gaming Ltd. The Company offers investors from around the world the ability to trade on options through www.globaloption.com and, for Israelis, through www.options.co.il. It markets it online binary options trading business towards investors who are seeking to realize any profit from their investments within a short period of time. Investors use the Company’s binary options platform to buy either a PUT option or a CALL option.

Business Line
Engaged in the development and marketing of software solutions to the interactive gaming industry
Subsidiary
TWO WAY GAMING LTD
Advisor
BDO ZIV & HAFT
IPO date
3/16/2004
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
Suite 202
103, Foulk Road
City province or state postal code
19803, WILMINGTON, DE
Phone: +1 302 691 6177
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.wingamingmedia.com