WOODROAST SYSTEMS INC

WOODROAST SYSTEMS INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a hospitality development company primarily engaged in the operation and ownership of restaurants. The company owns and operates two free-standing full service restaurants and two taverns built on the theme of the turn-of-the-century London divans. The company has its registered head office in Eden Prairie, Minnesota.
The company is active in the provision of food services where patrons generally order or select items. The company’s food offerings include freshly made specialty sandwiches, homemade soups, salads, appetizers and dinner entrees, including hand-cut steaks and salmon, as well as roast duck and game hen, turkey drumsticks, salmon, trout and walleye, beef brisket, spare ribs and roast pork, among others.
Business Summary
Woodroast Systems, Inc. is a hospitality development company which owns and operates 2 free standing full service restaurants and two taverns with a turn-of-the-century London theme.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the operation and ownership of restaurants
Subsidiary

Advisor
LUND KOEHLER COX & COMPANY, PLLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
5812
Company Address
Suite 145
10250, Valley View Road
City province or state postal code
55344, EDEN PRAIRIE, MN
Phone: +1 612 944 5113
Fax: +1 612 944 5199
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: