WOODROSE CORPORATION

WOODROSE CORPORATION

Previous company name
PERFECT FRY CORPORATION
Name change date
9/1/2010
Company Overview
Perfect Fry Corporation is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture of food service industry machinery. The company was incorporated in 1993 and has its registered head office located in Calgary, Canada.
Perfect Fry is a leading supplier to the food service industry with one of the most most innovative and simple-to-operate countertop deep frying solutions in the world. It aims for total customer satisfaction. The company provides commercial deep frying without installing hoods and vents.
Perfect Fry’s partners include: LambWeston, Foster Farms, McCain, Trident Seafoods, Gold Kist, Matador Processors, Inc., Bunge Foods, Hunt-Wesson Foodservice, Amy Food, Inc., El Monterey, and Select Food Services Ltd.
Perfect Fry is a member of the following associations: National Association of Food Equipment Manufacturers (NAFEM), National Fire Protection Association (NFPA), European Foodservice Equipment Distributors Association (EFEDA), National Restaurant Association, Canadian Restaurant & Foodeservices Association (CRFA), National Association of Convenient Stores (NACS), International Association for the Leisure and Entertainment Industry (IALEI), and International Association of Amusement Parks & Attractions (IAAPA).
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in suppling the foodservice industry with one of the most innovative and simple-to-operate countertop deep frying solutions in the world.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in manufacturing and marketing state-of-the-art counter-top deep fryers, accessories and other peripherals. The Company also supplies the foodservice industry with one of the most innovative and simple-to-operate countertop deep frying solutions in the world. Since then, The Company has continued to build on its leadership in technology and reputation for quality – key reasons why foodservice operators look to Perfect Fry to meet their ever-changing food service needs. The Company’s mission is simple: total customer satisfaction. The Company’s countertop ventless deep fryers provide commercial deep frying without installing hoods and vents, often at substantial cost savings to the foodservice operator.

History
The Company was incorporated on April 28, 1964.
The Company listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on July 13, 1989 under the symbol ‘PNM’.
The Company is headquartred in 9298 Horton Road SW, Calgary, AB.
The Company’s name changed from PANORAMA TRADING COMPANY LTD to PERFECT FRY CORPORATION in 28/4/1964.
The Company changed it’s named from ‘ PERFECT FRY CORPORATION ‘ to ‘ WOODROSE CORPORATION ‘ on Sep 1 2010.

Business Line
Manufacture of food service industry machinery
Subsidiary
PERFECT FRY COMPANY LTD
Advisor
DART BRYANT, CA
IPO date
5/21/1993
US SIC Code
3556
Company Address
9298, Horton Road

City province or state postal code
T2V 2X4, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 403 2557712
Fax: +1 403 2551725
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.perfectfry.com