WЬRTTEMBERGISCHE LEINENINDUSTRIE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

WЬRTTEMBERGISCHE LEINENINDUSTRIE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Wьrttembergische Leinenindustrie Aktiengesellschaft is a company based in Blaubeuren, a town in the district of Alb-Donau, Germany. It operates as a real estate firm whose activities include the acquisition, renting, utilization, and administration of own property, residential buildings, and other dwellings.
The company was incorporated in 1882 and it operates under the legal form of AG (Aktiengesellschaft; Stock Corporation) in the Federal Republic of Germany. A major shareholder of the firm is Vem Vermцgensverwaltung GmbH, a Dresden-based private company engaged in the provision of investment services.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the property investment and leasing in the German state of Baden-Wuerttemberg. The Company is predominantly engaged in leasing commercial real estate and residential property, but also gains revenue from the sale of electricity produced by a water-powered turbine. The Company is a subsidiary of VEM Vermoegensverwaltung GmbH in Dresden.
Description and history
The Company, founded in 1560, is principally engaged in renting out land and buildings in Blaubeuren in the South of Germany.

Business Line
Operates as a real estate firm whose activities include the acquisition, renting, utilization, and administration of own property, residential buildings, and other dwellings
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOORE STEPHENS DEUTSCHLAND AG WIRTSCHAFTSPRЬFUNGSGESELLSCHAFT
IPO date

US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
Blaubeurer Bleiche 1

City province or state postal code
89143, BLAUBEUREN
Phone: +49 7344 6011
Fax:
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.wuerttembergische-leinenindustrie.de