WREXHAM & EAST DENBIGHSHIRE WATER CO PLC

WREXHAM & EAST DENBIGHSHIRE WATER CO PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a public limited firm primarily engaged in the collection, purification and distribution of water. The company is active in the operation of water supply systems, which include pumping stations, aqueducts, and distribution mains. The company was incorporated in 1864. The registered head office of the company is located in Wrexham Clwyd, United Kingdom.
Business Summary
**COMPANY ACTIVITY : The Company is a statutory water undertaking supplying a population of about 149,000 in a statutory area of approximately 266 square miles.
Description and history
**COMPANY ACTIVITY : The Company is a statutory water undertaking supplying water to a population of about 149,000 in a statutory area of approximately 266 square miles. The Company is since 2/25/1994, a whollly-owned subsidiary of Dee Valley Water plc.

Business Line
Engaged in the collection, purification and distribution of water
Subsidiary

Advisor
MCLINTOCK & PARTNERS
IPO date

US SIC Code
4941
Company Address
Packsaddle Wrexham Road, Rhostyllen

City province or state postal code
LL14 4DS, WREXHAM CLWYD
Phone: +44 1978846946
Fax: +44 1978846888
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: